|

Current local time in Caopie, China

4:08 :50 AM

04:08 :50

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Caopie Time

Want to convert Caopie time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caopie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caopie CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caopie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Caopie Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Caopie, Caopie Zhen, Ts'ao-ch'ang-p'ieh, Ts'ao-p'ieh, Ts’ao-ch’ang-p’ieh, Ts’ao-p’ieh, cao pie, cao pie zhen, 曹丿, 曹丿镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 51' N Latitude / 120° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86