|

Current local time in Caopujie, China

2:15 :35 AM

02:15 :35

Tuesday, April 7, 2020 (CST)

Convert Caopujie Time

Want to convert Caopujie time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caopujie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caopujie CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caopujie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Caopujie Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Caopu, Caopu Zhen, Caopujie, cao pu, cao pu jie, cao pu zhen, 草铺, 草铺街, 草铺镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 56' N Latitude / 102° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86