|

Current local time in Caota, China

11:40 :40 PM

23:40 :40

Sunday, August 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Caota Time

Want to convert Caota time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caota time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caota CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caota Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Caota Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Caota, Caota Zhen, Ts'ao-t'a, Ts'ao-t'a-shih, Ts’ao-t’a, Ts’ao-t’a-shih, cao ta, cao ta zhen, 草塔, 草塔镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 40' N Latitude / 120° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86