|

Current local time in Caotan, China

10:13 :06 PM

22:13 :06

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Caotan Time

Want to convert Caotan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caotan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caotan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caotan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Caotan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Caotan, Caotan Jieban, Ts'ao-t'an, Ts'ao-t'an-chen, Ts’ao-t’an, Ts’ao-t’an-chen, cao tan, cao tan jie ban, 草滩, 草滩街办
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 23' N Latitude / 108° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86