|

Current local time in Caoxi, China

1:28 :23 AM

01:28 :23

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Caoxi Time

Want to convert Caoxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caoxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caoxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caoxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Caoxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Caoxi, Caoxi Zhen, Ts'ao-hsi, Ts’ao-hsi, cao xi, 曹溪
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 42' N Latitude / 117° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86