|

Current local time in Caoyan, China

5:03 :15 PM

17:03 :15

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Caoyan Time

Want to convert Caoyan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caoyan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caoyan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caoyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Caoyan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Caoyan, Caoyan Zhen, Ts'ao-nien, Ts'ao-tien, Ts'ao-tien-chen, Ts'ao-yen, Ts'ao-yen-chen, Ts’ao-nien, Ts’ao-tien, Ts’ao-tien-chen, Ts’ao-yen, Ts’ao-yen-chen, cao yan, cao yan zhen, 草堰, 草堰镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 56' N Latitude / 120° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86