|

Current local time in Caoyuan, China

9:47 :11 AM

09:47 :11

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Caoyuan Time

Want to convert Caoyuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caoyuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caoyuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caoyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Caoyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Caoyuan, Caoyuan Zhen, cao yuan, cao yuan zhen, 曹远, 曹远镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 01' N Latitude / 117° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86