|

Current local time in Cewu, China

6:57 :38 PM

18:57 :38

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (CST)

Convert Cewu Time

Want to convert Cewu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cewu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cewu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cewu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Cewu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cewu, Cewu Xiang, ce wu, ce wu xiang, 策武, 策武乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 43' N Latitude / 116° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86