|

Current local time in Chadi, China

8:04 :13 AM

08:04 :13

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (CST)

Convert Chadi Time

Want to convert Chadi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chadi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chadi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chadi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chadi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'a-ti, Chadi, Chadi Xiang, Ch’a-ti, Dianqian, cha de, cha de xiang, 茶地, 茶地乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 01' N Latitude / 116° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86