|

Current local time in Chajian, China

5:59 :12 PM

17:59 :12

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (CST)

Convert Chajian Time

Want to convert Chajian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chajian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chajian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chajian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chajian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'a-chien, Ch'a-chien-chen, Chajian, Chajian Zhen, Ch’a-chien, Ch’a-chien-chen, cha jian, cha jian zhen, 汊涧, 汊涧镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 40' N Latitude / 118° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86