|

Current local time in Changbao, China

5:11 :59 AM

05:11 :59

Saturday, July 4, 2020 (CST)

Convert Changbao Time

Want to convert Changbao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Changbao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Changbao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Changbao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changbao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Changbao, Changbao Xiang, chang bao, chang bao xiang, 常堡, 常堡乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 02' N Latitude / 127° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86