|

Current local time in Changfeng, China

11:04 :50 PM

23:04 :50

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (CST)

Convert Changfeng Time

Want to convert Changfeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Changfeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Changfeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Changfeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changfeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ang-pan, Changfeng, Ch’ang-pan, chang feng, 常丰
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 44' N Latitude / 107° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86