|

Current local time in Changgai, China

2:32 :57 AM

02:32 :57

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Changgai Time

Want to convert Changgai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Changgai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Changgai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Changgai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changgai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ang-kai, Changgai, Changgai Xiang, Ch’ang-kai, zhang gai, zhang gai xiang, 长陔, 长陔乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 39' N Latitude / 118° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86