|

Current local time in Changgucheng, China

8:47 :15 AM

08:47 :15

Friday, August 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Changgucheng Time

Want to convert Changgucheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Changgucheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Changgucheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Changgucheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changgucheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Changgucheng, Changgucheng Xiang, zhang gu cheng, zhang gu cheng xiang, 长古城, 长古城乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 42' N Latitude / 114° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86