|

Current local time in Changmao, China

10:05 :51 AM

10:05 :51

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Changmao Time

Want to convert Changmao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Changmao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Changmao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Changmao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changmao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Changmao, Changmao Zhen, zhang mao, zhang mao zhen, 长茂, 长茂镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 13' N Latitude / 119° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86