|

Current local time in Changmu, China

11:43 :09 AM

11:43 :09

Friday, July 10, 2020 (CST)

Convert Changmu Time

Want to convert Changmu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Changmu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Changmu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Changmu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changmu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Changmu, Changmu Xiang, chang mu, chang mu xiang, 常牧, 常牧乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 48' N Latitude / 101° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86