|

Current local time in Changpo, China

12:26 :33 PM

12:26 :33

Wednesday, July 8, 2020 (+06)

Convert Changpo Time

Want to convert Changpo time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Changpo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Changpo +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Changpo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Changpo Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Changpo, Changpo Zhen, zhang po, zhang po zhen, 长坡, 长坡镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 03' N Latitude / 111° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86