|

Current local time in Changrong, China

2:42 :17 AM

02:42 :17

Monday, September 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Changrong Time

Want to convert Changrong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Changrong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Changrong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Changrong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changrong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Changrong, Changrong Zhen, chang rong, chang rong zhen, 昌荣, 昌荣镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 56' N Latitude / 120° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86