|

Current local time in Changshan, China

12:16 :13 PM

12:16 :13

Thursday, April 2, 2020 (CST)

Convert Changshan Time

Want to convert Changshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Changshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Changshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Changshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Changshan, Changshan Xiang, zhang shan, zhang shan xiang, 长山, 长山乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 01' N Latitude / 119° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86