|

Current local time in Changtai, China

10:35 :48 AM

10:35 :48

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Changtai Time

Want to convert Changtai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Changtai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Changtai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Changtai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changtai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Changtai, Changtai Zhen, chang tai, chang tai zhen, 常太, 常太镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 29' N Latitude / 118° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86