|

Current local time in Changxi, China

5:03 :56 PM

17:03 :56

Sunday, February 23, 2020 (CST)

Convert Changxi Time

Want to convert Changxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Changxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Changxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Changxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ang-ch'i, Ch'ang-hsi, Changxi, Changxi Xiang, Ch’ang-ch’i, Ch’ang-hsi, chang xi, chang xi xiang, 昌溪, 昌溪乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 54' N Latitude / 118° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86