|

Current local time in Chaobei, China

4:31 :31 PM

16:31 :31

Wednesday, July 8, 2020 (CST)

Convert Chaobei Time

Want to convert Chaobei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chaobei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chaobei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chaobei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chaobei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ao-p'o, Ch'ao-pei, Chaobei, Chaobei Zhen, Ch’ao-pei, Ch’ao-p’o, chao bei, chao bei zhen, 晁陂, 晁陂镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 02' N Latitude / 112° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86