|

Current local time in Chaodi, China

8:28 :39 AM

08:28 :39

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chaodi Time

Want to convert Chaodi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chaodi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chaodi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chaodi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chaodi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ao-ti, Chaodi, Chaodi Zhen, Ch’ao-ti, Qinglongzui, chao di, chao di zhen, qing long ju, 潮砥, 潮砥镇, 青龙咀
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 06' N Latitude / 108° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86