|

Current local time in Chaoqiao, China

8:24 :37 PM

20:24 :37

Sunday, March 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Chaoqiao Time

Want to convert Chaoqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chaoqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chaoqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chaoqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chaoqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chaoqiao, Chaoqiao Zhen, chao qiao, chao qiao zhen, 潮桥, 潮桥镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 33' N Latitude / 120° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86