|

Current local time in Chaoyangdong, China

8:57 :19 PM

20:57 :19

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chaoyangdong Time

Want to convert Chaoyangdong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chaoyangdong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chaoyangdong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chaoyangdong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chaoyangdong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chaoyangdong, Chaoyangdong Xiang, chao yang dong, chao yang dong xiang, 朝阳洞, 朝阳洞乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 24' N Latitude / 109° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86