|

Current local time in Chaozhu, China

6:29 :00 AM

06:29 :00

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chaozhu Time

Want to convert Chaozhu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chaozhu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chaozhu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chaozhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chaozhu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chaozhu, Chaozhu Zhen, chao zhu, chao zhu zhen, 超竹, 超竹镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 32' N Latitude / 115° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86