|

Current local time in Chaping, China

11:09 :46 AM

11:09 :46

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chaping Time

Want to convert Chaping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chaping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chaping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chaping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chaping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chaping, Chaping Xiang, cha ping, cha ping xiang, 茶平, 茶平乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 28' N Latitude / 118° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86