|

Current local time in Chayuan, China

9:37 :55 AM

09:37 :55

Friday, October 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chayuan Time

Want to convert Chayuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chayuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chayuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chayuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chayuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chayuan, Chayuan Jiedao, cha yuan, cha yuan jie dao, 茶园, 茶园街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 06' N Latitude / 119° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86