|

Current local time in Chehuyuan, China

5:27 :37 PM

17:27 :37

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (CST)

Convert Chehuyuan Time

Want to convert Chehuyuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chehuyuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chehuyuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chehuyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chehuyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chehuyuan, Chehuyuan Xiang, Jiaoyansi, che hu yuan, che hu yuan xiang, jiao yan si, 交岩寺, 车湖垸, 车湖垸乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 57' N Latitude / 111° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86