|

Current local time in Chencai, China

4:40 :57 AM

04:40 :57

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (CST)

Convert Chencai Time

Want to convert Chencai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chencai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chencai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chencai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chencai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'en-ts'ai, Ch'en-ts'ai-shih, Chencai, Chencai Zhen, Ch’en-ts’ai, Ch’en-ts’ai-shih, chen cai, chen cai zhen, 陈蔡, 陈蔡镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 35' N Latitude / 120° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86