|

Current local time in Chencang, China

10:34 :48 PM

22:34 :48

Saturday, 05 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Chencang Time

Want to convert Chencang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chencang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chencang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chencang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chencang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chencang, Chencang Zhen, chen cang, chen cang zhen, 陈仓, 陈仓镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 22' N Latitude / 107° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86