|

Current local time in Chenchang, China

1:19 :42 AM

01:19 :42

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chenchang Time

Want to convert Chenchang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chenchang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chenchang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chenchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chenchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chenchang, Chenchang Zhen, chen chang, chen chang zhen, 陈场, 陈场镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 14' N Latitude / 113° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86