|

Current local time in Chenda, China

10:39 :01 AM

10:39 :01

Thursday, 24 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Chenda Time

Want to convert Chenda time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chenda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chenda CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chenda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chenda Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chenda, Chenda Zhen, chen da, chen da zhen, 陈大, 陈大镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 18' N Latitude / 117° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86