|

Current local time in Chendai, China

10:32 :33 AM

10:32 :33

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chendai Time

Want to convert Chendai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chendai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chendai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chendai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chendai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chendai, Chendai Zhen, Sijing, chen dai, chen dai zhen, 陈埭, 陈埭镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 49' N Latitude / 118° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86