|

Current local time in Chendian, China

6:29 :37 AM

06:29 :37

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chendian Time

Want to convert Chendian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chendian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chendian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chendian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chendian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'en-chia-tien, Chendian, Chendian Xiang, Chenjiadian, Ch’en-chia-tien, chen dian, chen dian xiang, 陈店, 陈店乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 16' N Latitude / 113° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86