|

Current local time in Chen'er, China

7:03 :02 AM

07:03 :02

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Chen'er Time

Want to convert Chen'er time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chen'er time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chen'er CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chen'er Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chen'er Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'en-erh-p'u, Chen'er, Chen'er Xiang, Chen'erpu, Chen’er, Chen’er Xiang, Chen’erpu, Ch’en-erh-p’u, chen er, chen er pu, chen er xiang, 陈二, 陈二乡, 陈二铺
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 20' N Latitude / 111° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86