|

Current local time in Chenfang, China

4:15 :04 PM

16:15 :04

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chenfang Time

Want to convert Chenfang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chenfang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chenfang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chenfang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chenfang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'en-k'eng, Chenfang, Chenfang Xiang, Ch’en-k’eng, Tung-fang, chen fang, chen fang xiang, 陈坊, 陈坊乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 03' N Latitude / 117° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86