|

Current local time in Chengcunjiang, China

8:39 :06 PM

20:39 :06

Wednesday, January 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Chengcunjiang Time

Want to convert Chengcunjiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chengcunjiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chengcunjiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chengcunjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chengcunjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'eng-ts'un-chiang, Chengcunjiang, Chengcunjiang Xiang, Ch’eng-ts’un-chiang, cheng cun jiang, cheng cun jiang xiang, 呈村降, 呈村降乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 53' N Latitude / 118° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86