|

Current local time in Chengfang, China

5:05 :22 PM

17:05 :22

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (CST)

Convert Chengfang Time

Want to convert Chengfang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chengfang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chengfang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chengfang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chengfang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chengfang, Chengfang Xiang, cheng fang, cheng fang xiang, 程坊, 程坊乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 58' N Latitude / 114° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86