|

Current local time in Chengfeng, China

4:37 :58 AM

04:37 :58

Saturday, November 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chengfeng Time

Want to convert Chengfeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chengfeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chengfeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chengfeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chengfeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chengfeng, Chengfeng Zhen, cheng feng, cheng feng zhen, 城峰, 城峰镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 52' N Latitude / 118° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86