|

Current local time in Chenghuang, China

5:37 :08 AM

05:37 :08

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chenghuang Time

Want to convert Chenghuang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chenghuang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chenghuang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chenghuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chenghuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chenghuang, Chenghuang Zhen, cheng huang, cheng huang zhen, 城隍, 城隍镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 37' N Latitude / 113° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86