|

Current local time in Chengjia, China

4:58 :53 PM

16:58 :53

Saturday, June 6, 2020 (CST)

Convert Chengjia Time

Want to convert Chengjia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chengjia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chengjia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chengjia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chengjia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'en-chia-shih, Ch'eng-chia-shih, Chengjia, Chengjia Shi, Chengjiashi, Ch’en-chia-shih, Ch’eng-chia-shih, Guangping, Kuang-p'ing, Kuang-p’ing, cheng jia, cheng jia shi, 程家, 程家市
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 54' N Latitude / 118° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86