|

Current local time in Chengkan, China

7:44 :52 PM

19:44 :52

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chengkan Time

Want to convert Chengkan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chengkan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chengkan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chengkan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chengkan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chengkan, Chengkan Zhen, cheng kan, cheng kan zhen, 呈坎, 呈坎镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 55' N Latitude / 118° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86