|

Current local time in Chengyue, China

1:53 :21 PM

13:53 :21

Saturday, February 22, 2020 (+06)

Convert Chengyue Time

Want to convert Chengyue time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chengyue time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chengyue +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chengyue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chengyue Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'eng-yueh, Ch'eng-yueh-shih, Chengyue, Chengyue Zhen, Ch’eng-yüeh, Ch’eng-yüeh-shih, Shinguet, Shingyueh, Shingyuet, cheng yue, cheng yue zhen, 城月, 城月镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 10' N Latitude / 110° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86