|

Current local time in Chengzi, China

11:02 :15 AM

11:02 :15

Saturday, July 4, 2020 (CST)

Convert Chengzi Time

Want to convert Chengzi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chengzi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chengzi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chengzi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chengzi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'eng-tzu, Chengzi, Chengzi Jiedao, Ch’eng-tzu, cheng zi, cheng zi jie dao, 城子, 城子街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 57' N Latitude / 116° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86