|

Current local time in Chenhu, China

4:25 :34 AM

04:25 :34

Friday, October 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chenhu Time

Want to convert Chenhu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chenhu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chenhu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chenhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chenhu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chenhu, Chenhu Zhen, chen hu, chen hu zhen, 沉湖, 沉湖镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 26' N Latitude / 113° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86