|

Current local time in Chenjiagang, China

2:26 :50 AM

02:26 :50

Saturday, February 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Chenjiagang Time

Want to convert Chenjiagang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chenjiagang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chenjiagang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chenjiagang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chenjiagang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'en-chia-chiang, Ch'en-chia-kang, Chenjiagang, Chenjiagang Zhen, Chenkiakiang, Ch’en-chia-chiang, Ch’en-chia-kang, chen jia gang, chen jia gang zhen, 陈家港, 陈家港镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 22' N Latitude / 119° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86