|

Current local time in Chenjiang, China

1:58 :36 AM

01:58 :36

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chenjiang Time

Want to convert Chenjiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chenjiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chenjiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chenjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chenjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'en-chiang, Chenjiang, Chenjiang Jiedao, Ch’en-chiang, chen jiang, chen jiang jie dao, 陈江, 陈江街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 01' N Latitude / 114° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86