|

Current local time in Chenzui, China

9:48 :57 PM

21:48 :57

Saturday, August 24, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chenzui Time

Want to convert Chenzui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chenzui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chenzui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chenzui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chenzui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chenzui, Chenzui Zhen, chen ju, chen ju zhen, 陈咀, 陈咀镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 17' N Latitude / 116° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86