|

Current local time in Chexi, China

8:34 :56 PM

20:34 :56

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chexi Time

Want to convert Chexi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chexi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chexi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chexi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chexi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chexi, Chexi Xiang, che xi, che xi xiang, 车溪, 车溪乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 02' N Latitude / 115° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86